Privacy Policy

What Type of Information do we collect?

Most often, the information we need is collected the moment to subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form or better still submit property information.

Sometimes, we collect information about your computer, your IP address, the operating system as well as the type of browser with the aid of a Google Analytics. This certainly improves browsing for everyone and without identifying anyone. If you want, you are free to learn more about the manner in which data is collected with the aid of analytics HERE

Upon ordering or subscription to our site, you may be requested to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number and of course remember the site can be accessed anonymously. Remember, information about you can only be transferred if ATLFairOffer is merged or bought over by another company. If this is the case, ATLFairOffer will notify you before your information is changing hands and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

The Information We Gather is used to:

The information we collect from you is will be used in one of the following ways:

  • Process Information

The information we collect be it private or public will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or better still made available to any other company for any reason whatsoever without your consent other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

 

  • Send Periodic Emails

The email address provided to us by you will be used to send information to you, answer inquiries as well as other requests and questions when the need arises.

Measures are taken to keep your Information 100% Confidential

We have a strict security measure put in place to maintain the safety of your personal information. Be it when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Can we disclose any Information to an Outside Parties?

It is against our code of ethics to sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This can only be done to our trusted third parties charged with assisting us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information private. More information about you can also be released once we believe that, the release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect others or ours rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third Party Links

At our discretion, we may occasionally include or offer third party products or services on our website. The third party sites come with independent and separate privacy policies. Meaning we have no liability or responsibility for the activities as well as the contents of these linked websites.

 

 

Third Party Services

Generally, the third-party providers are used to collect, use and disclose the information when necessary, while allowing them to perform the services they provide us.

On the other hand, some third-party service providers like payment gateways and as well as other payment transaction processors, are now in possession of their own privacy policies patterning to the information needed for your purchase-related transactions.

For such providers, we highly recommend that you thoroughly go through their privacy policy in order to better understand the way your personal information will be handled by these providers.

Particularly, remember that some service providers may be in, or better still have their facilities located in varied jurisdictions than either you or us. So note that the moment you elect to provide a transaction involving the services of a third party service provider, your information will become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities happen to be located.

For example, in case you reside in Canada and your transactions are processed by a payment gateway in the US, this there for mean your personal information used to complete that transaction is most likely to be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, and the Patriot Act.

The moment you leave our stores website or better still conveyed to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

 

Remarketing

ATLFairOffer uses a 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, which is not limited to the Google Ad words tracking cookie. Meaning we definitely have to continue showing our ads to you across the internet, especially on the Google Content Network (GCN) platform. As always, we respect your privacy and are not gathering any recognizable information with the aid of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

Third party vendors such as Facebook and Google, whose services we use will place cookies on certain web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to your website. This gives us the ability to table special offers while continuing to market our services to those who interested in our service offerings.

ATLFairOffer’s ability to use cookies and related technologies also give room to certain third party companies to help us modify advertising that is thought to be of interest to users and also to collect and use other data about user activities on our Sites and offerings e.g. to allow them to tailor ads on third-party services. These have the ability to deliver ads that might place cookies and also otherwise track user behavior.

For example, Google’s “remarketing” service may be used to target our ads to you based on your last visit to the site, when you visit on other sites in Google’s content network.

This website may use Google AdWords

The Google AdWords remarketing service is used by these websites to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. This could mean that we certainly have to advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This can either be I the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page or better still on a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors such as Google use cookies as an avenue to serve their ads based on someone’s past visits to the ATLFairOffer website. It should be worthy to note that, any data collected is used in harmony with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.”

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

With your privacy being our number one priority, we have put in place necessary precautions which are in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We assure you that, your personal information will not be distributed to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We definitely work in compliance with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), where we are charged with gathering any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are designed to target the younger population. That is a teenager of 13 years and above.

Personal, Financial, And Property Information

We are a real estate service firm that may require you to submit certain information to help us help you in your situation. This information may range from your contact, information patterning to your property, or in some cases financial information needed to assist us to analyze your property and situation. The information collected is for our use only and will not be shared with outside parties unless as required to help us help you when it comes to solving your real estate situation.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

The moment we decide to change our privacy policy, the changes will then be posted on this page.

Contacting Us

In case you have any questions patterning to this privacy policy, feel free to contact us with the information on our contact page.

ATLfairoffer

400 West Peachtree St. NW Ste #4 – 622

Atlanta, GA 30308

(404) 800 -1744

Sell My House Fast Atlanta | ATLFAIROFFER